[ibs text=”7A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 7A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/7a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”6A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 6A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/6a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”5A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 5A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/5a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”4A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 4A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/4a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”3A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 3A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/3a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”2A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 2A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/2a-bracket” link_target=”_self”][ibs text=”1A Brackets” tooltip_text=”Click here to view the 1A Brackets” color=”blue” icon=”trophy” border_radius=”small_radius” size=”small” link_url=”http://jlunce.me/ahsaa-brackets/1a-bracket” link_target=”_self”]
|
First round |
|
Second round |
|
Quarterfinals |
|
Semifinals |
|
Finals |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2-1 |
Carver-Montgomery |
46 |
|
|
3-4 |
Pell City |
13 |
|
|
|
G |
Carver-Montgomery |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa |
35 |
|
|
4-2 |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa |
56 |
|
|
1-3 |
Daphne |
28 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Saraland |
35 |
|
|
3-1 |
Opelika |
33 |
|
|
|
2-4 |
Wetumpka |
7 |
|
|
|
G |
Opelika |
21 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
Saraland |
27 |
|
|
1-2 |
Saraland |
37 |
|
|
4-3 |
Bessemer City |
10 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Saraland |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Spanish Fort |
10 |
|
|
4-1 |
McAdory |
21 |
|
|
|
1-4 |
Blount |
20 |
|
|
|
G |
McAdory |
40 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
Oxford |
38 |
|
|
2-2 |
Dothan |
19 |
|
|
3-3 |
Oxford |
25 |
|
|
|
|
G |
McAdory |
21 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
Spanish Fort |
24 |
|
|
1-1 |
Spanish Fort |
41 |
|
|
|
4-4 |
Northridge |
7 |
|
|
|
G |
Spanish Fort |
33 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
Benjamin Russell |
24 |
|
|
3-2 |
Benjamin Russell |
27 |
|
|
2-3 |
Stanhope Elmore |
21 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Saraland |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Clay-Chalkville |
|
|
6-1 |
Clay-Chalkville |
85 |
|
|
|
7-4 |
Scottsboro |
50 |
|
|
|
G |
Clay-Chalkville |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Muscle Shoals |
14 |
|
|
8-2 |
Muscle Shoals |
42 |
|
|
5-3 |
Minor |
20 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Clay-Chalkville |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Decatur |
10 |
|
|
7-1 |
Southside-Gadsden |
14 |
|
|
|
6-4 |
Pinson Valley |
10 |
|
|
|
G |
Southside-Gadsden |
7 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
Decatur |
19 |
|
|
5-2 |
Walker |
7 |
|
|
8-3 |
Decatur |
27 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Clay-Chalkville |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Florence |
21 |
|
|
8-1 |
Florence |
38 |
|
|
|
5-4 |
Briarwood |
16 |
|
|
|
G |
Florence |
43 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
Shades Valley |
21 |
|
|
6-2 |
Shades Valley |
34 |
|
|
7-3 |
Arab |
0 |
|
|
|
|
G |
Florence |
49 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
Gardendale |
14 |
|
|
5-1 |
Homewood |
25 |
|
|
|
8-4 |
Hartselle |
21 |
|
|
|
G |
Homewood |
14 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
Gardendale |
35 |
|
|
7-2 |
Fort Payne |
24 |
|
|
6-3 |
Gardendale |
3 |
|