AHSAA Brackets

6A Bracket

First round Second round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
G  Opelika 20
1  McGill-Toolen (H) 21
G  McGill-Toolen 24
 17  Wetumpka (H) 20
G  Wetumpka 14
2  Daphne (H) 10
G  McGill-Toolen 28
25  Smiths Station (H) 21
G  Alma Bryant 21
3  Smiths Station (H) 28
G  Smiths Station 41
18  Enterprise (H) 34
G  Enterprise 30
4  Spain Park (H) 27
G  McGill-Toolen (H)
29  Auburn
G  Pelham 35
5  Fairhope (H) 39
G  Fairhope 6
19  Carver-Mont. (H) 33
G  Carver-Mont. 31
6  Blount (H) 12
G  Carver-Mont. 35
26  Auburn (H) 42
G  Foley 30
7  Prattville (H) 15
G  Foley (H) 20
20  Auburn 23
G  Murphy 14
8  Auburn (H) 51
G
31
G  Gadsden City 20
9  Bessemer City (H) 21
G  Bessemer City 28
21  Vestavia Hills (H) 31
G  Decatur 14
10  Vestavia Hills (H) 38
G  Vestavia Hills 19
27  Bob Jones (H) 12
G  Tuscaloosa Co. 22
11  Oxford (H) 50
G  Oxford 24
22  Bob Jones (H) 28
G  Hewitt-Trussville 12
12  Bob Jones (H) 21
G  Vestavia Hills
30  Hoover (H)
G  Buckhorn 19
13  Shades Valley (H) 49
G  Shades Valley 14
23  Hoover (H) 33
G  Huntsville 7
14  Hoover (H) 41
G  Hoover 22
28  Florence (H) 21
G  Mountain Brook 21
15  Florence (H) 33
G  Florence 37
24  Clay-Chalkville (H) 30
G  Hillcrest-Tusc. 35
16  Clay-Chalkville (H) 56

—–

5A Bracket

First round Second round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
G  Demopolis 14
1  Saint Paul’s (H) 21
G  Saint Paul’s 20
17  Benjamin Russell (H) 14
G  Chilton County 7
2  Benjamin Russell (H) 48
G  Saint Paul’s 14
25  Saraland (H) 20
G  Gulf Shores 21
3  Saraland (H) 28
G  Saraland 21
18  Homewood (H) 14
G  Russell County 7
4  Homewood (H) 42
G  Saraland
29  Spanish Fort (H)
G  Sylacauga 27
5  Valley (H) 18
G  Sylacauga (H) 7
19  Spanish Fort 44
G  Selma 0
6  Spanish Fort (H) 66
G  Spanish Fort (H) 36
26  Jackson 6
G  Eufaula 15
7  Briarwood (H) 32
G  Briarwood 7
20  Jackson (H) 24
G  LeFlore 20
8  Jackson (H) 50
G
31
G  Etowah 0
9  Pleasant Grove (H) 40
G  Pleasant Grove 0
21  Athens (H) 24
G  Athens 24
10  Center Point (H) 22
G  Athens 7
27  Muscle Shoals (H) 35
G  Parker 24
11  Scottsboro (H) 0
G  Parker (H) 0
22  Muscle Shoals 31
G  Mortimer Jordan 6
12  Muscle Shoals (H) 55
G  Muscle Shoals (H)
30  So.-Gadsden
G  Hartselle 20
13  Pinson Valley (H) 23
G  Pinson Valley 17
23  McAdory (H) 34
G  Fort Payne 7
14  McAdory (H) 35
G  McAdory 25
28  So.-Gadsden (H) 28
G  Moody 14
15  Cullman (H) 20
G  Cullman 21
24  So.-Gadsden (H) 28
G  Wenonah 14
16  So.-Gadsden (H) 30