AHSAA 2014 Region Standings and Bracket Template (MUST VIEW IN TEXT/HTML MODE)

Region Standings Post-season

Example – 2013 5A Region 4

Season Standings
1.  Homewood 7-0 8-2
2.  Briarwood 6-1 8-2
3.  Sylacauga 5-2 7-3
4.  Chilton County 4-3 5-5
5.  Talladega 2-5 3-7
6.  John Carroll 2-5 2-8
7.  Ramsay 1-6 2-8
8.  Shelby County 1-6 1-9
Scores  HHS   BCS   SYL   CCHS   THS   JCHS   RHS   SCHS 
 HHS   38 – 14   50 – 7   42 – 7   66 – 0   62 – 0   54 – 6   63 – 0 
 BCS  14 – 38   26 – 15   22 – 0   23 – 0   26 – 6   32 – 14   29 – 0 
 SYL  0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 1
 CCHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 1 0 – 0 1 – 0
 THS  0 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 1 1 – 0
 JCHS  1 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 0
 RHS  0 – 1 0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 0 1 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 0
 SCHS  0 – 1 0 – 0 1 – 0 0 – 1 0 – 1 0 – 0 0 – 0

——

Region Standings Pre-season

Example – New 7A Region 3

7A Region 3
1.  Hewitt-Trussville 0-0 0-0
1.  Hoover 0-0 0-0
1.  Mountain Brook 0-0 0-0
1.  Oak Mountain 0-0 0-0
1.  Spain Park 0-0 0-0
1.  Thompson 0-0 0-0
1.  Tuscaloosa County 0-0 0-0
1.  Vestavia Hills 0-0 0-0
Scores  HTHS   HHS   MBHS   OMHS   SPHS   THS   TCHS   VHHS 
 HTHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 HHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 MBHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 OMHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 SPHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 THS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 TCHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0
 VHHS  0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 – 0

—–

Bracket Example for 1A-6A

Example – 2013 6A Bracket

6A Bracket

First round Second round Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
G  Opelika 20
1  McGill-Toolen (H) 21
G  McGill-Toolen 24
 17  Wetumpka (H) 20
G  Wetumpka 14
2  Daphne (H) 10
G  McGill-Toolen 28
25  Smiths Station (H) 21
G  Alma Bryant 21
3  Smiths Station (H) 28
G  Smiths Station 41
18  Enterprise (H) 34
G  Enterprise 30
4  Spain Park (H) 27
G  McGill-Toolen (H)
29  Auburn
G  Pelham 35
5  Fairhope (H) 39
G  Fairhope 6
19  Carver-Mont. (H) 33
G  Carver-Mont. 31
6  Blount (H) 12
G  Carver-Mont. 35
26  Auburn (H) 42
G  Foley 30
7  Prattville (H) 15
G  Foley (H) 20
20  Auburn 23
G  Murphy 14
8  Auburn (H) 51
G
31
G  Gadsden City 20
9  Bessemer City (H) 21
G  Bessemer City 28
21  Vestavia Hills (H) 31
G  Decatur 14
10  Vestavia Hills (H) 38
G  Vestavia Hills 19
27  Bob Jones (H) 12
G  Tuscaloosa Co. 22
11  Oxford (H) 50
G  Oxford 24
22  Bob Jones (H) 28
G  Hewitt-Trussville 12
12  Bob Jones (H) 21
G  Vestavia Hills
30  Hoover (H)
G  Buckhorn 19
13  Shades Valley (H) 49
G  Shades Valley 14
23  Hoover (H) 33
G  Huntsville 7
14  Hoover (H) 41
G  Hoover 22
28  Florence (H) 21
G  Mountain Brook 21
15  Florence (H) 33
G  Florence 37
24  Clay-Chalkville (H) 30
G  Hillcrest-Tusc. 35
16  Clay-Chalkville (H) 56

—–

Bracket Example for 7A

Example – Blank 16-team bracket

First round Second round Semifinals Finals
G  
1  
 
 
G  
2  
 
 
G  
3  
 
 
G  
4  
 
 
G  
5  
 
 
G  
6  
 
 
G  
7  
 
 
G  
8